school_logo.png
Home > Achievements > Non Academic

Non Academic

2017

Football Bayern Munich Youth Cup Tournament - 4th position
Football 'C' Division Boys 2nd in West Zone  

2016

Netball B Division - Bendemeer Sec Mini Carnival - 2nd position
Netball Mixed Division - WDL Netball League - 3rd position
Netball C Division - T-Net Pulse! Sports Fiesta Street Netball - 4th position

2015

Football 'B' Division Boys 1st in National
Football 'B' Division Boys 2nd in West Zone
Football  'C' Division Boys 3rd in West Zone 
 Dance - International Accomplishment 
Ensemble - Guzheng  Accomplishment 
Boy's Brigade  Bronze 
NCC (Land Boys)  Gold 
NPCC (Land)  Gold 
Scout (Unit 1)  Gold 

2014

Football 'B' Division Boys 1st in National
Football'C' Division Boys 1st in National 
Football 'C' Division Girls 3rd in National 
Football 'B' Division Boys 2nd in West Zone
Football  'C' Division Boys 1st in West Zone 
Dance - International Accomplishment (2013)
Ensemble - Guzheng  Accomplishment (2013)
Band - ConcertAccomplishment (2013) 
Drama - English Accomplishment (2013) 
Boy's Brigade  Silver
Girl's Brigade Silver 
NCC (Land Boys)  Bronze
NCDCC Silver 
NPCC (Land)  Gold 
Scout (Unit 1)  Gold 

2013

Football 'B' Division Boys 2nd in National
Football 'C' Division Boys 1st in National 
Football  'C' Division Girls 4th in National 
Football 'B' Division Boys 1st in West Zone
Football  'C' Division Boys 2nd in West Zone 
Dance - International Accomplishment
Ensemble - Guzheng  Accomplishment
Band - Concert Accomplishment        
Drama - English  Accomplishment        
Boy's Brigade  Silver
Girl's Brigade  Bronze
NCC (Land Boys)  Bronze
NCDCC  Silver 
NPCC (Land)  Gold 
Scout (Unit 1)  Gold 

2012

Football 'B' Division Boys 1st in National
Football 'C' Division Boys 1st in National 
Football  'C' Division Girls 4th in National 
Football 'B' Division Boys 1st in West Zone
Football  'C' Division Boys 1st in West Zone 
Dance - International Bronze (2011)
Band - Concert Bronze (2011)             
Choir         Bronze (2011)        
Boy's Brigade  Bronze (2011)
Girl's Brigade  Silver (2011)
NCC (Land Boys)  Silver (2011)
NCDCC  Silver (2011)
NPCC (Land)  Gold (2011)
Scout (Unit 1)  Gold (2011)