school_logo.png
Home > Student Matters > Subject Teachers > Secondary 4&5

Secondary 4&5

Secondary 4 Express

4E1 4E2A 4E2B  
CCE / PC
Mr Qin Yi Xuan /
Mdm Tan Pin Yin
Ms Radiah / Mr Sha Bin /
Mr Yeap Pin Lin
Mdm Norazila /
Mr Tan Chong Chay
English Mdm Emilline Tan Mdm Maimunah Mrs Vivian Lock /
Mdm Maimunah
Mother Tongue CL : Ms Tan Pin Yin / Mr Wong Eik Kiat / Mr Sha Bin / Mdm Ho Shoo Mei
ML : Mdm Erna / Mdm Sri Devi / Mdm Norazila 
TL : Mrs Samy
Higher Mother Tongue (HCL/HML/HTL) HCL : Mr Sha Bin
HML :Mdm Norazila
 E-Math Mr Sun Dao Jun /
Mr Ang Ghim Chee
Mr Daniel Ngiow Mr Koh Hoe Yap /
Mr Danial Ngiow  
A-Math NA NA
 Physic Mr Yeap Pin Lin NA NA
 Chemistry Mr Aaron Tang /
Mdm Siti Raba'ah
NA NA
 Biology Mr Ng Aik Song NA NA
 FE Mr Wee Jin Yi / Mdm Wong Ruting NA
SCI (PHY) Mr Terrence Ong
SCI (CHEM) Mrs Lim Pit Chin Mrs Wong Yan Pure
Mr Aaron Tang
SCI (NT) NA NA NA
 Geography Mrs Patricia Tan
History Mr Qin Yixuan
 Social Studies Mr Andy Lim
 Physical Education Mr Kenneth Leong Mr Hafidz Mr Razak
 Art NA NA Ms Tham Yoke Teng 
Design & Technology NA NA  Mr Desmond Chia / Mdm Lisa Chuah
 POA NA Ms Radiah NA
FN NA NA NA
 EBS NA NA NA
SET NA NA NA
CPA NA NA NA

Secondary 4 Normal Academic

4N1 4N2 4N3
CCE / PC
Mdm Crystal Cheng /
Mr Danial Chiam /
Mdm Maimunah
Mrs Chan Lay Yean /
Mdm Siti Raba'ah
Mr Daniel Ngiow /
Mr Shaifrizman
English Mdm Maimunah Mrs Vivian Lock  Mrs Yeo Woei Ling /
Mdm Maimunah
Mother Tongue CL : Mr Wong Eik Kiat / Ms Lien Hao Chi
ML : Mdm Norazila / Mdm Shafizah / Mdm Siti Raihana / Mdm Sri Devi
TL : Mrs Meena
Higher Mother Tongue (HCL/HML/HTL) NA
 E-Math Mdm Siti Raba'ah / Mr Shahul  Mdm Sri Masayu /
Mdm Siti Raba'ah
Mr Daniel Ngiow / Mr Shahul
A-Math NA NA Mr Daniel Ngiow
 Physic NA NA NA
 Chemistry NA NA NA
 Biology NA NA NA
 FE NA NA NA
SCI (PHY) Mr Tan Chong Chay /
Mr Wee Jin Yi
Mr Terence Ong /
Mrs Er Siao Fun
Mr Wee Jin Yi
SCI (CHEM) Mdm Siti Raba'ah /
Ms Evelyn Lim
Mdm Siti Raba'ah Ms Melissa Tan
SCI (NT) NA NA NA
 Geography Mr Fadzly Mdm Aditi
History Mr Shaifrizman Mr Qin Yixuan Mr Shaifrizman
 Social Studies Mr Lawrence Mr Andy Lim
 Physical Education Mr Kenneth Leong / Mr Razak / Mr Irantaffy Said
 Art NA Mrs Chan Lay Yean /
Ms Nursheela
NA
Design & Technology NA Mdm Wong Ruting  NA
 POA NA NA Ms Radiah / Mr Ng Boon Teck
FN Mdm Crystal Cheng /
Mr Danial Chiam
NA NA
 EBS NA NA NA
SET NA NA NA
CPA NA NA NA

Secondary 4 Normal Technical

4T1A 4T1B
CCE / PC Mr Bazlee / Mr Radzif
Mr Kenneth Leong / Ms Rischka
English Mr Bazlee Mr Fadzly / Mr Kenneth Leong
Mother Tongue CL : Mdm Ho Shoo Mei
ML : Mdm Nur Ain / Mdm Siti Raihana
TL : Mr Rajen
Higher Mother Tongue (HCL/HML/HTL) NA
 E-Math Mr Tan Eng Wee / Mr Radzif Mr Koh Hoe Yap
A-Math NA NA
 Physic NA NA
 Chemistry NA NA
 Biology NA NA
 FE NA NA
SCI (PHY) NA NA
SCI (CHEM) NA NA
SCI (NT) Mrs Wong Yan Pure
 Geography NA NA
History NA NA
 Social Studies Mdm Aditi / Mdm Usha
 Physical Education Mr Kamarudzaman / Mr Kenneth Leong
 Art Ms Rischka
Design & Technology NA NA
 POA NA NA
FN NA NA
 EBS Mr Ng Boon Teck / Mr Irantaffy Said
CPA Ms Clarissa Ng / Mdm Sri Masayu / Mr Radzif
SET Mr Desmond Chia / Mr Tan Chong Chay

Secondary 5 Normal Academic

5N1
CCE / PC Mrs Er Siao Fun / Mdm Wong Ruting
English Ms Suarti
Mother Tongue CL : Mr Sha Bin
ML : Mdm Siti Raihana
TL : Mrs Samy
 E-Math Mdm Sri Masayu / Mr Ang Ghim Chee
A-Math Mr Sun Dao Jun
SCI (PHY) Mr Terence Ong / Mrs Er Siao Fun
SCI (CHEM) Mr Aaron Tang / Mrs Wong Yan Pure
 Geography Mrs Patricia Tan
History Mr Bazlee / Mr Shaifrizman
  Social Studies Mr Shaifrizman
 Physical Education Mr Irantaffy Said / Ms Nursheela
 Art Mrs Chan Lay Yean
Design & Technology Mdm Wong Ruting
 POA Ms Radiah
FN Mrs Quek / Mdm Crystal Cheng